Untitled 1

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
401 Conwell, Joseph Alfred Manhood's Morning A Book to Young Men Between Fourteen and Twenty Eight Years of Age [Saleman's Sample Dummy]
Chicago Hertel, Jenkins, and Co. 1903 Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket 
Octavo, Nice clean sample copy with examples of basic and deluxe bindings. Not the complete book but an abridged demonstration copy. These were sold by door to doo book mongers. Often the sales people were women. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
402 Cooper, James Fenimore The Two Admirals
London Richard Bentley 1844 Leather Very Good/No Jacket as issued 
Octavo, 464pp., Bound in 3/4 leather with gilt spine lettering and decorations Marbled outside edges and marbled paper covered boards. 
Price: 325.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
403 Cooper, James Fenimore The Prairie
London Richard Bentley 1832 Leather Very Good/No Jacket as issued 
Octavo, 443pp., Bound in 3/4 leather with gilt spine lettering and decorations Marbled outside edges and marbled paper covered boards. Spine has a split along the rear joint at the bottom. Can be repaired. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
404 Cooper, James Fenimore The Red Rover
London Richard Bentley 1834 Leather Very Good/No Jacket as issued 
Octavo, 451pp., Bound in 3/4 leather with gilt spine lettering and decorations Marbled outside edges and marbled paper covered boards. 
Price: 425.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
405 Cooper, James Fenimore The Deerslayer
London Richard Bentley 1843 Leather Very Good/No Jacket as issued 
Octavo, 520pp., Bound in 3/4 leather with gilt spine lettering and decorations Marbled outside edges and marbled paper covered boards. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
406 Corbiere, Tristan; and Translated by McElroy, Walter Poems
The Banyan Press 1947 Limited Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket 
Octavo, 65pp., Nice clean crisp book. Gilt lettered spine. This is copy #683 of a limited edition of just 1000 copies. Bilingual edition, with French and English texts printed en face; translator's short introductory biographical note. Also notable for the reproduction of Corbiere's self-portrait as a frontispiece. One of 1000 numbered copies on Bethany paper (of a total edition of 1060). Tristan Corbière (July 18, 1845 - March 1 , 1875), born Édouard-Joachim Corbière, was a French poet born in Coat Congar, Ploujean, near Morlaix in Brittany, where he lived most of his life and where he died. His mother was Marie- Angélique-Aspasie Puyo, 19 years old at the time of his birth, belonged to one of the most prominent families of the local bourgeoisie. His father was Antoine-Édouard Corbière, known for his best-selling novel Le Négrier. During his schooling at the Imperial Lycée of Saint-Brieuc where he studied from 1858 until 1860, he fell prey to a deep depression, and, over several freezing winters, contracted the severe rheumatism which was to disfigure him severely. He blamed his parents for having placed him there. Difficulties in adapting to the harsh discipline of the college gradually developed those characteristics of anarchic disdain and sarcasm which were to give much of his verse its distinctive voice. His work was little known until Paul Verlaine included him in his gallery of poètes maudits, " accursed poets;" but Verlaine's recommendation was enough to get his work noticed and established him as one of the masters acknowledged by the the Symbolists. His only published verse in his lifetime appeared in Les amours jaunes, 1873. Corbière died of tuberculosis at the age of 29. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
407 Cornplanter, Jesse and Sah Nee Weh - With an Introduction by Carl Carmer Legends of the Longhouse
Philadelphia Lippincott 1938 First Edition Cloth Near Fine/Near Fine Illustrated 
Octavo, 216pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. A few small edge tears. Old owner book plate. Unique copy. This copy is signed "Aboriginally, Jesse Cornplanter," the author, with a small drawing of a bird by him on the front free end paper. On the dedication page, this copy is signed by "Sah Nee Weh," who is Mrs. Walter A Henricks, who is the co-author of this book and to whom it is dedicated by Jesse Cornplanter. Very scarce book in excellent condition seldom seen with both signatures. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
408 Coryn, M. House of Orleans
New York Frederick A. Stokes and Co 1936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/Good  
Octavo, 374pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Jacket has some edgewear and soil. Contents clean. History of the house of Orleans until the coronation of Louis XII  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
409 Cosentino, Frank J. Edward Marshall Boehm 1913-1969
Chicago Lakeside Press 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine/Fine Slipcase Illustrated 
Quarto, 264pp., This book was signed by the author and comes in a slip box. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
410 Cossley-Batt, Jill L. The Last Of The California Rangers
New York Funk and Wagnalls 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  
Octavo, 299pp., Old Book plate.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
411 Cotchett, Lucretia Eddy The Evolution of Furniture
New York Scribners 1939 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Photos/Illustrations 
Quarto, 118pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Preliminary pages have some foxing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
412 Cowan, Helen I. Charles Williamson: Genesee Promoter, Friend Of Anglo, American Rapproachement [Rochester Historical Society Papers Volume XIX]
Rochester, Ny Historical Society 1941 First Edition Hardcover Fine/No Jacket 
Octavo, 356pp., Cover is lightly rubbed. Volume XIX [19] of the Rochester Historical Society Papers Series. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
413 Cowper; Thomson The Works Of Cowper And Thomson, Including Many Letters And Poems Never Before Published In This Country
Philadelphia J. Crissy and G. Goodman 1834 Leather Very Good/No Jacket 
Octavo, Fill leather binding with gilt lettering on spine. Front hinge broken inside, but still strong. Marbled outside edges and end papers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
414 Cradock, Phyllis The Eternal Echo
London Dakers First Edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Octavo, 276pp., Nice clean crisp book. By the author of 'Gateway To Remembrance', this is 'a love-story set in fabled Atlantis in the period immediately prior to the second of the three great natural cataclysms which combined to destroy the island continent'. The author, writing as Frances Dale, 'is the author of many successful modern novels, cookery books, children's and Bible stories. The Phyllis Cradock novels, she declares, are written through her, not by her, she being incapable of writing the superb prose or originating the lofty thoughts and philosophy they contain.' 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
415 Craig, Archibald Notes On Chemical Analysis
Easton, PA Chemical Publishing Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  
Octavo, 161pp., Small minor stain on cover. Gilt lettered spine. Scarce book  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
416 Cramer, Cora History of the Pennsylvania Woman's Christian Temperance Union
Quincy, Pennsylvania Quincy Orphanage Press 1937 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 447pp., Nice clean crisp book. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
417 Crane, Walter William Morris to Whistler
London Bell and Sons 1911 Limited Hardcover Good/No Jacket  
Octavo, 277pp., Gilt lettered spine is a bit dulled. 3/4" tear to the cloth at the top of the front joint along the front board. Very scarce book. This is #276 of only 300 copies.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
418 Crapsey, Algernon Sidney The Last of the Heretics
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1924 First Edition Hardcover Fine/Fine 
Octavo, 297pp., Nice clean crisp book. Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Inscribed by Author's son on front page end in ink. Contents other wise clean. Very nice copy. Algernon Sidney Crapsey (1847-1927) was an Episcopalian priest and father of poet Adelaide Crapsey. In 1879, he was transferred from Trinity Church in New York City to Rochester, New York to become the pastor of St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church on Averill Avenue. Crapsey was an ardent supporter of the Social Gospel movement and developed a national reputation for eloquent lectures that inspired social ideals. His church was soon among the most well attended in Rochester. In 1906, his progressive views led him to run afoul of orthodox Church authorities when he delivered a lecture stressing the humanity of Jesus, a notion contrary to the literal interpretation of the Scriptures. This culminated in an ecclesiastical proceeding for heresy that same year held in Batavia, New York which drew national attention. Despite local and national support, Crapsey was the victim of a political trial aimed at discouraging reformers and freethinkers. He was found guilty and stripped of his ministry. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
419 Crapsey, Arthur H. [Editor] County Manager Government In Effect in the County of Monroe State of New York
Rochester, Ny Monroe County Manager Admin. 1939 Stiff Paper Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated 
Octavo, 77 pp., Light wear and some edge tears to cover. Name and date on cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
420 Crawford, Mary Caroline Old Boston Days and Ways
Boston Little Brown 1910 Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Illustrated 
Octavo, 463pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Top edge is gilt. . A history of Boston through the end of the American Revolution 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
421 Creek, Alma Burner Maps of the Genesee Valley & Finger Lakes Region 1776-1950
Rochester, Ny Rochester Library Council 1977 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket as issued. 
Quarto, 145 pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. An important book in the field of maps of Western New York State. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
422 Cronholm, Neander Nicolas A History of Sweden from the Earliest Times to the Present Day
New York Self Published 1902 First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jackets Illustrated 
Octavo, 367/387pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Includes folding maps and charts as well as many illustrations. Some minor soil on the exteriors. Small tear at the head of the spine on volume one. Very scarce original set. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
423 Crooker, Joseph Henry The Church of Tomorrow
Boston Pilgrim Press 1911 First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket  
Octavo, 272 pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Pencil notations throughout text. Light wear to cover.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
424 Cropper, Elizabeth The Ideal of Painting Pietro Testa's Dusseldorf Notebook
Princeton Princeton University 1984 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine Photos/Illustrations 
Quarto, 288pp., Nice clean crisp book. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
425 Crump, C.G.; Jacob, E.F. (editor) The Legacy of the Middle Ages
Oxford Oxford Clarendon Press 1943 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 549pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Nice clean book. A collection of essays on the Middle Ages by reputable scholars of their day, Medievalism, architecture, literature, education, women, economics, law. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
426 Culbertson, Polly The Bear Facts
Philadelphia John C. Winston Co. 1948 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated 
Octavo, Mild fading on cover. Pictorial end papers. Illustrated story book about a big black bear that lives behind an iron curtain plainly illustrating the communist threat to whatever parents of the time would have been reading this to their children. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
427 Curtis, Clara K. Fighters For Freedom
Rochester, Ny Yale 1933 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket 
Octavo, 168pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Inscribed by the author on the front free end paper. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
428 Curtis, Newton Martin From Bull Run to Chancellorsville: The Story of the Sixteenth New York [NY]
New York Putnam 1906 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated 
Octavo, 384pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Top edge is gilt. Mild soil Signed by the author on front free endpaper. "A standard, authoritative source by an office who later served three terms in the Congress. Curtis made much use of official and public documents." Nevins I, p. 77. Curtis fought at First Bull Run, Cold Harbor, Petersburg, and Fort Fisher where he won the Medal of Honor having been wounded four times and lost his left eye 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
429 Custer George A., Custer Elizabeth [Armstrong] My Life on the Plains, Tenting on the Plains, Boots and Saddles, Following the Guidon [Six Volume Set]
Norman, Okla. University of Oklahoma 1976 Hardcover Very Good Set 
Octavo, Nice clean crisp set. Centennial Edition in slipcase. Custer Collection, 6 volumes in a slip case, Centennial Edition, My Life on The Plains, Tenting on The Plains (3 vols), Boots and Saddles, and Following the Guidon. George Armstrong Custer (December 5, 1839 - June 25, 1876) was a United States Army officer and cavalry commander in the American Civil War and the Indian Wars. Raised in Michigan and Ohio, Custer was admitted to West Point in 1858, where he graduated last in his class. However, with the outbreak of the Civil War, all potential officers were needed, and Custer was called to serve with the Union Army. Custer developed a strong reputation during the Civil War. He fought in the first major engagement, the First Battle of Bull Run. His association with several important officers helped his career, as did his success as a highly effective Cavalry commander. Before war's end, Custer was promoted to the temporary rank (brevet) of major general. (At war's end, this was reduced to his permanent rank of captain.)At the conclusion of the Appomattox Campaign, in which he and his troops played a decisive role, Custer was on hand at General Robert E. Lee's surrender. After the Civil War, Custer was dispatched to the West to fight in the Indian Wars. The overwhelming defeat in his final battle overshadowed his achievements in the Civil War. Custer was defeated and killed at the Battle of the Little Bighorn in 1876, fighting against a coalition of Native American tribes in a battle that has come to be popularly known in American history as "Custer's Last Stand". 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
430 Cutler, Ebbitt, Illustrated by Johnson, Bruce The Last Noble Savage: A Laurentian Idyll
Montreal Tundra Books 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine/Near Fine Illustrated 
Octavo, 61pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. This copy is inscribed by the author. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
431 D'Aulaire, Ingri And Edgar Parin East Of The Sun And West Of The Moon
New York Viking 1938 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/Very Good 
Quarto, 188pp., Light wear and some edge tears to jacket. In a Mylar. Old name in pencil. Very scarce in dust jacket. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
432 D'Aulaire, Ingri and Edgar Parin The Lord's Prayer
Garden City Doubleday c.1934 Hardcover Near Fine/Good  
Quarto, Not Paginated, Light wear and some edge tears to jacket. A few chips missing from jacket. In a Mylar. This book is inscribed by both of the authors.  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
433 Dale, Thomas F. and edited by Alfred E.T. Watson The Fox: Fur Feather and Fin Series
New York Longmans, Green and Co. 1906 Limited Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Octavo, 238pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Handsomely rebound in cloth. This is copy #46 of only 132 printed in the Large Paper edition.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
434 Dam, B.A.P. Van The Text of Shakespeare's Hamlet
London John Lane/Bodley Head 1924 First Edition Stiff Paper Good/No Jacket 
Quarto, 380pp., Covers have chips and spine is chipped as well. Contents are clean and good. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
435 Dana, John Monroe The Wider View: A Search for Truth
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1899 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  
Octavo, 261pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Top edge is gilt. Inscribed by the author.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
436 Dana, Richard Henry Two Years Before The Mast: A Personal Narrative Of Life At Sea
New York Random House/Grabhorn 1936 Limited Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket 
Octavo, 464pp., Light wear and soil on spine. One of only 1000 copies printed by the Grabhorn Press for Random House Books. Very scarce. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
437 Daugherty, James Marcus and Narcissa Whtiman: Pioneers of Oregon
New York Viking 1953 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/Very Good  Author 
Octavo, 158pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Jacket has some small tears and chips. Jacket is price clipped.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
438 Dauzat, Albert L'Expansion Italienne
Paris Bibliotheque-Charpentier 1914 First Edition Hardcover Fine/No Jacket  
Octavo, 294pp., Marbled cover. Leather spine. Gilt lettering. Text in French. This copy was owned by Lothrop Stoddard with his bookplate.Stoddard was born in Brookline, Massachusetts in 1883. He attended Harvard College, graduating magna cum laude in 1905, and studied Law at Boston University until 1908. Stoddard received a Ph.D. in History from Harvard University in 1914. He published many unashamedly racist books on what he saw as the peril of immigration, his most famous being The Rising Tide of Color Against White World-Supremacy in 1920. In this book he presented a view of the world situation pertaining to race focusing concern on the coming population explosion among the "colored" peoples of the world and the way in which "white world-supremacy" was being lessened in the wake of World War I and the collapse of colonialism. Stoddard's analysis broke world politics and situations down to the "white", "yellow","black", and "brown" people and their interactions with each other.In his book, Stoddard detailed how the "yellow" nations of Asia presented a very dangerous threat to White Supremacy, as the Chinese and Japanese were the only colored races not ruled by whites at the time. He documented the imperialist ambitions of Japan, the alarming population growth of China, and how the yellows represented the only race that could challenge whites in terms of technological advancement. Stoddard also warned that Muslims, most of whom belonged to the "brown" races, may also be a threat to white dominance because of their religious fanaticism. Stoddard considered World War I to be the turning point in history.  
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
439 Davids, Kenneth The Softness On The Other Side Of The Hole
Oakland, Ca Rebis 1976 Limited Hardcover Fine/No jacket as issued.  
Octavo, Not Paginated, One of only 325 copies. This book was signed by the three authors. Stiff paper wrappers with facsimile pubic hair in a wood binding  
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
440 Davidson, C. The Works of Virgil: Translated into English with Notes and an Introduction
London T. Werner Laurie ca 1920 Hardcover Good/No Jacket 
Octavo, 404 pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Hinge is cracked. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
441 Davies, Randall and Arthur Hayden Chats On Old English Drawings
New York 1923 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Arthur Hayden 
Octavo, 220pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Mild foxing. Old owner label inside. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
442 Davies, Walford The Pursuit of Music
New York Thomas Nelson 1936 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine  
Octavo, 432pp., Nice clean crisp book. Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
443 Davis, Rear-Admiral Charles Report on Interoceanic Canals and Railroads
Washington D.C. Government Printing Office 1867 Hardcover Good/No Jacket 
Octavo, 37+maps, Covers a bit faded and some browning on the pages. Otherwise a nice copy of a scarce title. A very informative report with detailed description of the construction or planned construction of canals and railroads accross Central and South America. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
444 Dawson, Sir J. W. The Story of the Earth and Man
New York Harper and Brothers 1887 Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket 
Octavo, 397pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Ex-library with minimal markings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
445 Day, Lewis F. Alphabets Old and New
London B.T. Batsford 1910 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Illustrated 
Octavo, 256pp., Nice clean crisp book. Hinges slightly cracked inside. Old name in ink. Contains over one hundred and fifty complete alphabets, thirty series of numerals and numerious facsimiles of ancient dates etc. An excellent resource for all calligraphers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
446 Day, Peter R. Genetics Of Host-Parasite Interaction
San Francisco W.H. Freeman And Company 1974 0716708442 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 238pp., Pictorial boards.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
447 Day-Lewis, C. Dick Willoughby
New York Random House 1938 First Edition Green Cloth Fine/Fine Illustrated 
Octavo, 255pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Excellent bright clean copy. Just about like new. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
448 De Amicis, Edmondo [Translated by Stanley Rhoads Yarnall] Spain and The Spaniards [Two Volume Set ~ Large Paper Edition]
Philadelphia Henry T. Coates 1895 Limited Hardcover Very Good/No Jackets  Illustrated 
Octavo, 293/292pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Nice set with light soil on the cloth covers. Outside edges all deckled. Old name in ink in each volume. This is the extremely scarce "Large Paper Edition" and this set is #14 of only 150 produced. Illustrations protected with tissues. Light wear on spine ends. Very scarce set.  
Price: 525.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
449 De Bourdeille, Pierre and Saint-Beuve, C.A.; Wormeley, Katharine Prescott Illustrious Dames of the Court of the Valois Kings
New York The Lamb Publishing 1912 Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Illustrated 
Octavo, 304pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Old name in ink. A chronicle of the extravagant Valois women, including Catherine de Medici,Anne de Bretagne, Mary Stuart, others. Illustrated with photogravures from the original paintings. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
450 De Courcy, Arthur George Complete Light: A Gospel of Americanism or Science of the Proposition that all Men are Created Equal Completer
New York Modern Facts Publishing ca. 1925 Edn not stated Blue Cloth Very Good/No Jacket as issued. 
Octavo, 370pp. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
451 De Fine-Licht, Kjeld The Rotunda in Rome
Copenhagen Jutland Archeological Societ 1968 First Edition Stiff Paper Good/No Jacket  Photos/Illustrations 
Quarto, 329pp., Some wear. Corner a little bumped. Outside edges foxed. Very scarce book. Many drawings and illustrations.  
Price: 725.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
452 De La Tourett, F. Gilles [Robert Delaunay] Robert Delaunay
Paris Librairie Centrale Des Beau 1950 First American Stiff Paper Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 74pp., Mild wear on covers. Text is In French.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
453 De Sormo, Maitland C. Noah John Rondeau Adirondack Hermit
Saranac Lake, NY North Country Books 1970 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 204pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Old owner label. Noah John Rondeau is perhaps the most well-known of the Adirondack Hermits.And there were many: Don Williams, in his book Inside the Adirondack Blue Line, comments that "It was not uncommon in an Adirondack village to see a bewhiskered, shabby, sometimes smelly old man walking into town ... He was quickly identified as the "resident" hermit at that settlement." Alvah Dunning, French Louie, Daniel Wadsworth, Ebenezer Bowen, the list goes on and on. Some may have lived more solitary lives than Rondeau, but he was a true Adirondack Hermit. Born in 1883 and raised near Ausable Forks, Rondeau ran away from home to escape an abusive father during his teenage years. Much about his early life is unknown; despite the fact that he kept extensive journals, much of the writings contained therein are in indecipherable code. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
454 Delavan, Elizabeth Upstate Family
New York Vantage Press 1972 First Edition Stiff Paper Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated 
Octavo, 143 pp., Plastic comb binding. Stiff card covers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
455 Delavan, Elizabeth Upstate Village
Lakemont, NY North Country Books 1975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good 
Octavo, 96pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Jacket has a few edge tears. Otherwise nice. This copy is signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
456 Delavan, Elizabeth Peter and George and Uncle Henry
Interlaken, NY Empire State Books 1987 Paper Fine/No jacket as issued.  Shirley Patterson 
12mo, 48pp., Nice clean crisp book. Inscribed by the author on title page in marker. Cover and rest of contents clean. Great for young readers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
457 Delogu, Giuseppe Italienische Baukunst
Zurich Fretz & Wasmuth 1946 First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 448pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Text is In Gerrman.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
458 Delong, H.W. Sr. Boyhood Reminiscences With Other Sketches: Life in Dansville 1855-1872
Dansville, NY 1982 Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket as issued. Photos/Illustrations 
Quarto, 263pp., Gilt lettered spine. Mimeographed typed pages of text bound in heavy blue buckram. Folding map in rear pocket. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
459 Demargne, Pierre The Birth of Greek Art
New York Golden Press 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Photos/Illustrations 
Quarto, 447pp., Nice clean crisp book. Jacket has some minor edge wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
460 Denison, Carol and Illustrated by Kurt Wiese What Every Young Rabbit Should Know [Illustrated by Kurt Wiese]
New York Dodd and Mead 1948 Hardcover Very Good/Good  Illustrated 
Oblong, Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Jacket a little browned with age. A few edge tears. Old name in ink on front flap of jacket. Boards are somewhat discolored from the dust jacket. Probably offsetting of acid in the paper used. Overall, a very nice copy of a charming book.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
461 Denison, Mrs. M.A. Peterson's Magazine 1871
Philadelphia No Publisher 1871 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket 
Octavo, 459pp., One of the fold out embroidery plates is torn away. Otherwise a nice copy. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
462 Denny, J. Waldo Wearing the Blue in the Twenty-fifth Mass. Volunteer Infantry, with Burnside's Coast Division, 18th Army Corps, and Army of the
Worcester, MA Putnam & Davis 1879 First Edition Hardcover Poor Condition Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 523pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Spine detached and laid inside. Binding broken in several places inside. Still a good reading copie or binding project. Regiment origanized in Worcester served in North Carolina and Virginia. Unit suffered heavy casualties at Roanoke Island, N.C. and Cold Harbor, VA. Many plates, ports,appendix, general index, unit roster. "A conglomeration of personal accounts, largely arranged in chronological order." Nevins I, p. 80. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
463 Desormo, Maitland C. The Heydays of the Adirondacks
Saranac Lake NY Adirondack Yesteryears Inc. 1975 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Photos/Illustrations 
Quarto, 266pp., Nice clean crisp book. Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Old owner label inside. A fine look back at the glory days of this massive wilderness area in Northern New York State. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
464 Diack, Hunter and R. F. Mackenzie Road Fortune: An Account of A Cycling Journey Through Europe
London Macmillan 1935 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 319pp., Gilt lettered and decorated spine. Cover has some sunfading around the edges. An extremely scarce cycling narrative. Only the second copy we have seen in fifteen years. The two writiers went through Europe and headed East. Illustrated with photos.  
Price: 725.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
465 Dickey, James Babel to Byzantium: Poets and Poetry Now
New York Farrar, Strauss, Giroux 1968 First Edition Cloth Near Fine/Near Fine 
Octavo, 296pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. pp. 254-255 have been darkened by a laid in newspaper article. This copy is signed by the author on the title page. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
466 Dickinson, Mrs. Ellen E. - with an inroduction by Thurlow Weed New Light on Mormonism
New York Funk and Wagnalls 1885 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket as issued.  
Octavo, 272pp., Old Bookplate. One corner lightly bumped. Extremely scarce book on Latter Day Saints.  
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
467 Dilley, Arthur Urbane Oriental Rugs and Carpets: A Comprehensive Study
New York/London Scribners 1931 First Edition Cloth Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated 
Quarto, 303pp., Fantastic copy of a splendid book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
468 Dingle, Herbert The Special Theory Of Relativity
London Methuen 1950 Third Edition Hardcover Fine/Fine 
Octavo, 94pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
469 Disney, Rosemary The Splendid Art Of Decorating Eggs
Great Neck, NY Herthside Press 1972 First Edition Hardcover Good/Good Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 192pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Top edge of book a little dirty. Scarce. This book was signed by the author. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
470 Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse: Robber Kitten; Three Little Wolves; Donald and Pluto; Who Killed Cock Robin; Moving Day; Mickey's
Racine Whitman Publishing 1937 First Edition Stiff Paper Very Good/No Jacket Illustrated 
Quarto, 12pp., Mild soil on cover with some ink marks on the back cover. First edition. Softcover folio in stapled wraps. 12 pages including covers with several small color illustrations per page. Text in verse. No. 973 in the Whitman series of books. Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse: Stories include Robber Kitten; Three Little Wolves; Donald and Pluto; Who Killed Cock Robin; Moving Day; Mickey's Fire Brigade; The Band Concert; On Ice; Mickey's Elephant; Cock of the Walk; and Mickey's Garden. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
471 Dods, Helen and Illustrated by Margaret Evans Price The Night After Christmas
Rochester, Ny Stecher Lith Co. 1916 First Edition Stiff Paper Very Good/No Jacket as issued. Illustrated 
Folio, Nice clean crisp book. Minor wear. Extremely scarce book. Illustrator Margaret Evans Price (March 20, 1888 - November 20, 1973) was a U.S. toy manufacturer. With her husband, Irving Price, and Herman Fisher,she co-founded Fisher-Price Toys in 1930. Margaret Evans was a children's book illustrator and artist. She became the first Art Director of Fisher- Price and designed push-pull toys for the opening line, based on characters from her children's books. Cute story about a little boy named Teddy that goes on grand adventures in his dreams at night. On this night he goes in his flying machine [airplane] to visit Santa Claus and thank him for his toys. While there he sees the reindeer eating voraciously after their arduous journey around the world delivering toys. Teddy has the idea to tell Santa that he should use an airplane for his Christmas Eve journey to spare the reindeer. Santa tells Teddy that the reindeer love the trip and the best way to alleviate the burden of the load they deliver would be for children to share their toys and leave holly branches that can be loaded on the sleigh and hauled home. Really a darling little story that blends the budding fascination with modern aviation and the popular Santa themes. Very unique. 
Price: 1250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
472 Don, A. Mere Aspects of Modern Oxford
London Seeley and CO. 1894 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Octavo, 135pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Edges slightly worn. Name in ink.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
473 Donkin, C.T.B. Elementary Practical Hydraulics of Flow in Pipes
London Oxford 1959 Hardcover Fine/Fine 
Octavo, 213pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
474 Doran, Dr. Robert E. Finger Lakes Life
Geneva Finger Lakes Times 1981 First Edition Stiff Paper Very Good/No Jacket as issued. Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 135pp., This copy is inscribed by the author. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
475 Dorothy. McCuskey Bronson Alcott, Teacher
New York Macmillan 1940 First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket 
Octavo, 217pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Pencil marks in the margins of some pages. Otherwise a nice book. Amos Bronson Alcott (November 29, 1799 - March 4, 1888) was an American teacher, writer, philosopher, and reformer. As an educator, Alcott pioneered new ways of interacting with young students, focusing on a conversational style, and avoided traditional punishment. He hoped to perfect the human spirit and, to that end, advocated a vegan diet before the term was coined. He was also an abolitionist and an advocate for women's rights. Born in Connecticut in 1799, Alcott had only minimal formal schooling before attempting a career as a traveling salesman. Worried about how the itinerant life might negatively impact his soul, he turned to teaching. His innovative methods, however, were controversial, and he rarely stayed in one place very long. His most well-known teaching position was at the Temple School in Boston. His experience there was turned into two books: Records of a School and Conversations with Children on the Gospels. Alcott became friends with Ralph Waldo Emerson and became a major figure in transcendentalism. Alcott founded Fruitlands, a transcendentalist experiment in community living. Alcott married Abby May in 1830 and they eventually had four surviving children, all daughters. Their second was Louisa May, who fictionalized her experience with the family in her novel Little Women in 1868. Alcott is often criticized for his inability to earn a living and support his family; he often relied on loans from his brother-in-law, Emerson, and others. He was never financially secure until his daughter became a best-selling novelist. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
476 Doty, Lockwood R. History of the Genesee Country (Western New York) Comprising the Counties of Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Chemung, Erie...
Chicago S. J. Clarke Publishing Co 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Set Photos/Illustrations 
Quarto, Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Top edge is gilt. Leather spine and marbles paper covered boards. This is the deluxe binding. Some small minor nicks and chips on the bindings. Overall a nice set. Comprehensive history of the region includes the Counties of Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Chemung, Erie, Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Niagara, Ontario, Orleans, Schuyler, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming and Yates. Extensive compilation of history about western New York.The first two volumes includes chapters on native Americans, counties, cities, archaeology, geology, and women. The second two volumes contain biographies of the people in the area 
Price: 1500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
477 Doty, Lockwood R. editor A History of Livingston County, New York: From Its Earliest Traditions, to Its Part in the War of Our Union.
Jackson, MI W.J. Van Deusen 1905 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  Photos/Illustrations 
Quarto, 1000 pp., Gilt lettered spine. Light rubbing to cover. All edges gilt. Rebound with new endpapers. Very nice copy of what is ordinarily a very fragile book. New binding is very sturdy. Originally published in 1876, this edition is probably the best.  
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
478 Dow, Charles Mason Anthology and Bibliography of Niagara Falls [Two Volume Set]
New York J.B. Lyon Company Printers 1921 Hardcover Good/No Jackets Illustrated 
Octavo, 689, 1423, Front hinge inside volume two is broken, but till good. Gilt lettered spines. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
479 Doyle, Edward Doyle's Pocket Ready Reckoner [2 copies]
Rochester William Alling 1837 & 1854 Hardbound Good/No Jackets  
24mo, 72/60pp., Spines are worn and have some chipping, covers abit rubbed. Gilt lettered custom slipcase with leather spine. Name in ink. Some pencil notes in both. Good early Rochester New York Imprints.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
480 Doyle, J.A. The English in America: Virginia, Maryland, and the Carolinas [Volume One Only]
New York AMS Press 1969 Facsimile Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket 
Quarto, 556pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Some minor staing to the exterior of the book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
481 Dr.Seuss One Fish Two Fish Red Fish Blue Fish
New York Beginner books 1960 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Illustrated 
Octavo, 63pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Old name in pencil on endpaper. One Fish Two Fish Red Fish Blue Fish is a 1960 children's book by Dr. Seuss. A simple rhyming book for learner readers, it is a book with a freewheeling plot about a boy and a girl, and the many amazing creatures they have for friends and pets. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
482 Drawings by Margaret Evans Price A Visit to Santa Claus [Illustrated with Drawings by Margaret Evans Price]
Rochester, Ny Stecher Litho. Co. 1919 Stiff Paper Margaret Evans Price 
Folio, Measures 8" x 14." 16 wonderful color illustrations. 6 pages plus illustrated covers. Quite scarce. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
483 Dreiser, Theodore Plays of the Natural and the Supernatural
New York J. J. Little & Ives Company 1916 First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket 
Octavo, 228pp., Some wear and mild chipping at the edges of the covers. First edition, 2nd issue. 228 pp plus 4 pp essay by Dreiser tipped in at end. Theodore Herman Albert Dreiser (August 27, 1871 - December 28, 1945) was an American novelist and journalist. He pioneered the naturalist school and is known for portraying characters whose value lies not in their moral code, but in their persistence against all obstacles, and literary situations that more closely resemble studies of nature than tales of choice and agency. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
484 Drescher, Nuala Engineers For The Public Good
Buffalo, Ny Army Corps Of Engineers No Date First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 328pp., Inscribed by Congressman Frank Horton. Great copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
485 Dreslov, Aksel A River - A Town - A Poet: A Walk Together with Hans Christian Anderson
Skandinavisk Bogforlag No Date Hardcover Very Good/Very Good  William Hansen 
Octavo, 149pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Illustrated with many tipped in color plates. Old name in ink. Very beautiful copy of a scarce book.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
486 Du Bouchet, Andre, and Alberto Giacometti Alberto Giacometti Dessins
Paris Galerie Claude Bernard 1968 First Edition Stiff Paper Very Good/No Jacket Photos/Illustrations 
Folio, Mild soil on covers and slight curling on the edges of wrappers. Alberto Giacometti (10 October 1901 -11 January 1966) was a Swiss sculptor,painter, draughtsman, and printmaker. Alberto Giacometti was born in the Italian-speaking part of Switzerland and came from an artistic background; his father, Giovanni, was a well-known Post-Impressionist painter. Alberto was the eldest of four children and was interested in art from the beginning of his life. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
487 Duarte, Margarida Estrela Bandeira The Legend Of The Palm Tree
New York Grosset & Dunlap No Date First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket Paulo Werneck 
Quarto, Not Paginated, Cover is lightly rubbed and soiled. Advance review copy with slip inside. This book was made in Brazil. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
488 Duff, A.Wilmer and Samuel J. Plimpton Elements Of Electro-Magnetic Theory
Philadelphia Blakiston 1940 Edn not stated Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated 
Octavo, 173pp., Gilt lettered spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
489 Dugan, Alan Poems 2
New Haven Yale 1963 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/Very Good  
Octavo, 62pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Jacket is a bit wrinkled. Nice copy.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
490 Dunbar, James The Practical Papermaker: A Complete Guide to the Manufacture of Paper [Paper Maker]
Leith/ London Reid & Son/E & F.N Spon 1880 Hardcover Good/No Jacket 
72pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover. Covers worn and a bit soiled. Book is mildly shaken, but still solid. Old name in ink. Preface states the author set out to correct a deficiency in publications concerning the trade that had long plagued the workmen of the trade. Scarce title in any edition or any condition. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
491 Dunbar, Paul Laurence Howdy Honey Howdy
New York Dodd and Mead 1905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  Leigh Richmond Miner 
Octavo, Not Paginated, Light wear to cover. Old name in ink. The second to last blank leaf has a 1" tear, but with no loss. Top edge is gilt. Otherwise a nice copy. Very Scarce.  
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
492 Dunn, Emelene Abbey Mediterranean Picture Lands
Rochester, Ny Dubois Press 1929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Illustrated 
Octavo, Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Illustrated by the author who lived in Brockport, New York. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
493 Dunn, Robert Zen Yentas In Bondage
Merrick, NY Ostrich Editions 1997 Hardcover Near Fine 
Octavo, 64pp., Nice clean crisp book. Original wrappers mounted on cloth casing. A collection of witty Jewish poetry by the new Ogden Nash. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
494 Durkee, Rev. J.H. History of the World's Temperance Centennial Congress and Memorial of Dr. Billy J. Clark Held at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Rochester, Ny 1908 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 199pp., Gilt lettered green cloth. Clean bright copy. This copy is inscribed by the author. Scarce. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
495 Dusinbery, Edwin State of New York Report on the Barge Canal [Text and Tables Volume Only]
Albany James B. Lyon, State Printer 1901 First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket 
Octavo, 1019pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Some water staining to covers and a few pages. Contents mostly clean. Old owner name stamped on end paper. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
496 Dvorak, Max Kunstgeschichte Als Geistesgeschichte
Munchen B. Piper 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 276pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Some pencil marks in some parts. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
497 Dyer, Walter A. The Richer Life
Boston Pilgrim Press 1911 Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated 
Octavo, 229 pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Cover is lightly rubbed. Signed in ink by author. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
498 Dyer, Walter A. & Esther S. Fraser The Rocking Chair an American Institution
New York Century 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/Fair Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 127pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Jacket has edge tears and some chips. This copy is inscribed to Mrs. Thompson, whom the author thanks for her assistance. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
499 Earle, Alice Morse Child Life in Colonial Days
New York Macmillan 1899 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 418pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Top edge is gilt. A history of child rearing practices including chapters on "Oldtime Discipline," "Children's Dress," "Games and Pastimes," and "Childish Precocityi." 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
500 Earle, Alice Morse Child Life in Colonial Days
New York Macmillan 1932 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 418pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. A history of child rearing practices including chapters on "Oldtime Discipline," "Children's Dress," "Games and Pastimes," and "Childish Precocityi." 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4   5  6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Copyright © 2012 Sean Fagan Books
All rights Reserved
   Store Template by:
NelSoniq Design

Powered by ChrisLands.com