Sean Fagan Old and Rare Books ~ www.FaganBooks.com

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1401 Norton, Mary and Illustrated by Beth and Joe Krush The Borrowers Aloft
New York Harcourt, Brace, and Co. 1961 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Krush, Beth and Joe 
Octavo, 193pp., Old name in ink. Mild wear on jacket. Very nice otherwise. First American Edition is stated on the copyright page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1402 Norton, Mary and illustrations by Beth and Joe Krush The Borrowers
New York Harcourt, Brace, and Co. 1953 Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Krush Beth and Joe 
Octavo, 180pp., Nice clean crisp book. Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1403 Norton, William A. An Elementary Treatise on Astronomy in Four Parts
New York Wiley & Putnam 1839 First Edition Leather Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  Illustrated 
Octavo, 373/112pp., Full calf binding. Gilt rule decorations on spine. Gilt lettered red leather spine label. 373 pages of text followed by 112 pages of astronomical tables. Light scuffing on leather. Old ink stain on spine. Old name with decorative border stamped on front free end paper. Light scattered foxing throughout. Illustrated with 8 folding plates.  
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1404 Noyes, Arthur A. and Miles S. Sherrill An Advanced Course Of Instruction In Chemical Principles
New York Macmillan 1922 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket  
Octavo, 310pp., Name in ink.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1405 Nutting, Wallace Pennsylvania Beautiful
Garden City Garden City Publishing 1935 Second Edition Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket  Wallace Nutting 
Octavo, 296 pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Name in ink.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1406 Nutting, Wallace American Windsors
Massachusetts Wallace Nutting 1917 First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket Illustrated/ Photographs 
Octavo, 192pp., Old gift inscriptions in ink on end papers. Cloth on spine is a little split and frayed along the edges. First edition of Nutting's first book - the true first edition printed by the University Press, not by Old America. An important work on identification and history of American Windsor chairs from all periods, including side chairs, arm chairs, comb-backs, writing-arm Windsors, babies' high backs and low chairs, child's chairs, settees, love seats, stools and tables. Extensively illustrated in black and white. Tan cloth printed in dark brown, 192 pages. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1407 Nutting, Wallace New York Beautiful
Garden City Garden City Publishing 1936 Later Reprint Hardcover Good/No Jacket  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 305pp., Lightly soiled cover. Nice copy of a scarce book. Old book plate and name in ink.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1408 Nutting, Wallace Ireland Beautiful
New York Garden City Publishing 1925 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  Wallace Nutting 
Octavo, 294 pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Light soil on cover. Handsome copy overall.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1409 Nutting, Wallace Massachusetts Beautiful
Garden City Garden City Publishing 1935 Hardcover Near Fine/Good  Photos/Illustrations 
Quarto, 254pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Old bookplate. Jacket has some edge wear, chips, and tears. Old name in ink. Still a nice copy of this great book.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1410 Nutting, Wallace New Hampshire Beautiful
Framingham, MA Old America Company 1923 First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket  Photos/Illustrations 
Quarto, 302pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Gilt is a little dulled. Scarce title in the series. Old name in ink.  
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1411 Nutting, Wallace Connecticut Beautiful
Garden City Garden City Publishing 1935 Later Reprint Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 255pp., Nice clean crisp book. Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Old book plate.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1412 Nutting, Wallace Pennsylvania Beautiful
Massachusetts Old America Company 1924 First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 302 pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Old gift inscription on front endpaper. Spine a little dulled.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1413 O'Brien, Edward J. [Hemingway, Ernest] The Best Short Stories of 1923 and the Yearbook of the American Short Story
Boston Small Maynard and Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  
Octavo, 544 pp., Corners are lightly bumped, cover has light soiling contents bright and clean. Half title is loose about 2" up. This is a scarce Hemingway title. Hemingway's first appearance in book form. His name was misspelled throughout the book as Hemenway. He appears with for the title "My Old Man."  
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1414 O'Brien, George Dennis Notes At The Margin
George Dennis O'Brien 1992 First Edition Stiff Paper Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  
Octavo, 84pp., This book was signed by the author. Essays on various subjects such as My life at school, Rock of ages, How personal should a computer be? Sex and History in 1984, Elvis Lives, and the voice from Bridgeport. Scarce book. Signed.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1415 O'Connell, Richard More Irish Poems
Philadelphia Atlantis Editions 1976 First Edition Stiff Paper Fine/No Jacket  
Octavo, Not Paginated  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1416 O'Connor, Joseph The Rochesterian [Two Volume Set]
Rochester, Ny Post Express Printing 1911 First Edition Hardcover 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1417 O'Connor, Joseph The Rochesterian [Two Volume Set]
Rochester, Ny Post Express Printing 1911 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Set  
Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Gilt on covers slightly rubbed. Otherwise nice.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1418 O'Connor, Justice Sandra Day The Majesty of the Law: Reflections of a Supreme Court Justice [SIGNED]
Norwalk, CT Easton Press 2005 Limited Leather Fine/No jacket as issued. 
Octavo, 277pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Signed for the Easton Press by O'Connor. Also signed by her on a certificate of authenticity that came with the book from the publisher. A gorgeous gilt decorated leather First Edition written and signed by the first woman appointed to the U.S. Supreme Court. She retired from the court in October 2005. One of only 1500 Signed Limited Edition copies. With gold gilt cover designs and page edges, moire silk endpapers and bound-in silk bookmark. An ideal gift for a law student or Women's History buff. Sandra Day was born on March 26, 1930 in El Paso, Texas. She spent her early childhood on the Day family's cattle ranch. When she reached school age her parents sent her back to El Paso to live with her grandmother. Day attended Stanford University, where she received her B.A. in economics in 1950. She continued at Stanford for her law degree, graduating in two years rather than the customary three, and graduating third out of a class of 102. In 19 74, she ran successfully for trial judge, a position she held until she was appointed to the Arizona Court of Appeals in 1979. Eighteen months later, on July 7, 1981 President Ronald Reagan nominated her to the Supreme Court. In September 1981, Sandra Day O'Connor became the Court's 10 2nd justice and its first female member. Her votes were generally conservative, but she frequently surprised observers with her political independence. A quietly determined woman who has blazed new trails for her sex, Sandra Day O'Connor has become a role model for Americans of both sexes and all ages. July 1, 2005 Associate Justice O'Connor retired. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1419 O'Connor, Justice Sandra Day The Majesty of the Law: Reflections of a Supreme Court Justice [SIGNED]
Norwalk, CT Easton Press 2005 Limited Leather Fine/No jacket as issued. 
Octavo, 277pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Still in original shrink wrap. Signed for the Easton Press by O'Connor. Also signed by her on a certificate of authenticity that came with the book from the publisher. A gorgeous gilt decorated leather First Edition written and signed by the first woman appointed to the U.S. Supreme Court. She retired from the court in October 2005. One of only 1500 Signed Limited Edition copies. With gold gilt cover designs and page edges, moire silk endpapers and bound-in silk bookmark. An ideal gift for a law student or Women's History buff. Sandra Day was born on March 26, 1930 in El Paso, Texas. She spent her early childhood on the Day family's cattle ranch. When she reached school age her parents sent her back to El Paso to live with her grandmother. Day attended Stanford University, where she received her B.A. in economics in 1950. She continued at Stanford for her law degree, graduating in two years rather than the customary three, and graduating third out of a class of 102. In 19 74, she ran successfully for trial judge, a position she held until she was appointed to the Arizona Court of Appeals in 1979. Eighteen months later, on July 7, 1981 President Ronald Reagan nominated her to the Supreme Court. In September 1981, Sandra Day O'Connor became the Court's 10 2nd justice and its first female member. Her votes were generally conservative, but she frequently surprised observers with her political independence. A quietly determined woman who has blazed new trails for her sex, Sandra Day O'Connor has become a role model for Americans of both sexes and all ages. July 1, 2005 Associate Justice O'Connor retired. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1420 O'Daniel, Janet O Genesee
Philadelphia Lippincott 1958 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine  
Octavo, 350pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Old owner label on end paper.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1421 O'Donnell, William F. Mother Santa Claus Stories: A Book Of The Best Santa Claus Stories That Mothers Can Tell Their Children
Philadelphia Henry Altemus Co. 1909 Hardcover Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Octavo, 94pp., Nice clean crisp book. Spine a little sun faded. Front hinge just starting to crack.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1422 O'Gorman, Colonel P.W. The Passion of Our Lord: A Physiological Study
St Louis Catholic Central Verein 1929 Stiff Paper Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  
22 pp., Nice clean crisp book. Old ink stamp on front  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1423 O'Hara, Brian Sparrowhawk
San Francisco North Wind Press 2002 First Edition Stiff Paper Near Fine/No Jacket as issued. Illustrated 
Octavo, 40pp., Nice clean crisp book. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1424 O'Hehir, Brendan, Dillion, John A Classical Lexicon for Finnegans Wake
Berkeley University of California 1977 First Edition Hardcover Fine/Fine 
Octavo, 653pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1425 O'Neill, H. C. Pure Gold: A Choice of Lyrics and Sonnets
London T.C. & E.C. Jack Hardcover Good/No Jacket  
24mo, 125pp  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1426 O'Reilly, Henry Sketches of Rochester with Incidental Notices of Western New York
Rochester, Ny William Alling 1838 Hardcover Fair 
Octavo, 416pp., Ex-library with all the usual marks. Spine chipped and loose with half of it mising. Front board detached. Folding map has been backed with linen and is in wonderful condition. It was printed on thin tender paper that often tears. Much better than usually found example of this early map. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1427 O'Reilly, Henry Sketches of Rochester with Incidental Notices of Western New York
Rochester, Ny William Alling 1838 First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Octavo, Cover is lightly rubbed. Rebound in 3/4 leather with cloth covered boards. Map laid in back. Map has some tears. Otherwise complete.  
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1428 O'Reilly, Henry Sketches of Rochester: with Incidental Notices of Western New York
Rochester, Ny William Alling 1838 First Edition Leather Near Fine/No Jacket as issued.  Illustrated 
Octavo, 416 pp., Nicely rebound in 3/4 leather with marble paper covered boards. This copy includes the rare original folding map. Private copy of Karl D. Van Hoesen, name stamped in gold on front cover. Previous owner wrote name and date and where purchased along the front hinge on the front free end paper. A nice copy of a very scarce book.  
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1429 Oaks, Habel Phelpstown Footprints
Geneva Carpenter-He 1962 First Edition Stiff Paper Near Fine/No Jacket as issued. Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 121pp., Nice clean crisp book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1430 Ogden, Ruth A Little Queen Of Hearts: An International Story
New York Frederick A. Stokes Co. 1893 Hardcover Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Octavo, 232pp., Old name in ink. Front hinge cracking, but still very solid. Beautiful copy of a scarce book.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1431 Oldenberg, Otto Introduction to Atomic Physics
New York McGraw-Hill 1949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 373pp., Nice clean crisp book. Spine slightly dulled. Otherwise clean and crisp.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1432 Oliphant, Mrs. The Makers of Modern Rome: In Four Books
New York Macmillan 1895 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated 
Octavo, 618pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Top edge is gilt. Nice clean book. This volume includes: I. Honourable Women Not a Few; II. The Popes Who Made the Papacy; III. Lo Popolo and the Tribune of the People; IV. The Popes Who Made the City. Illustrated. Dark green cloth printed in gilt and red, gilt top, 618 pages plus publisher's ads. Illustrations by Henry P. Riviere and Joseph Pennell 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1433 Ollier, Edmund [Gustave Dore] The Dore Gallery
London Cassell 1870 Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  Illustrated 
Thick Folio, Bound in gilt lettered full leather. Raised spine bands. All edges gilt. Marbled end papers. Covers lightly rubbed. Light scattered foxing throughout. Tail of spine has a little wear. Old book plate. Very scarce book.  
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1434 Olsen, Theodore V. Bitter Grass
New York Doubleday 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine/Fine  
Octavo, 192pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Seldom seen so nice.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1435 Omond, G. W. T. and Illustrated y Forrestier, A. Brabant & East Flanders
London A & C Black No Date Hardcover Fine/No Jacket  Forrestier, A. 
Octavo, 127pp., Ex-library with all the usual marks. Otherwise a nice copy. Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Old book plate. Top edge is gilt. Scarce title in the series.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1436 Orange, Ursula Ask Me No Questions
New York Morrow 1941 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/Good 
Octavo, 284pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Jacket has some edge tears and chips. Spine of dust jacket is sun faded. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1437 Orwell, George Animal Farm: A Fairy Story
London Secker and Warburg 1945 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/Very Good  
Small Octavo, 92 pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Old name in ink. Small chips and tears to jacket spine. First Published May 1945. First edition, first issue with May 1945 stated. First issue dust jacket that has not been price clipped as this title often is. Original full green cloth with white lettering in a green and grey dustwrapper. Has the train illustration in red on verso of jacket and titles priced price 2/-. Has green advertisement for publishers books on rear panel. Better than usually seen. This is George Orwell's masterpiece and one of the most skillful novels of the twentieth century, which the author said "was the first book in which I tried, with full consciousness of what I was doing, to fuse political purpose and artistic purpose into one whole." Animal Farm is a satirical allegory of Soviet totalitarianism. Orwell based major events in the book on ones from the Soviet Union during the Stalin era. Orwell, a democratic socialist, and a member of the Independent Labour Party for many years, was a critic of Stalin, and was suspicious of Moscow-directed Stalinism after his experiences in the Spanish Civil War.  
Price: 3500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1438 Ostertag, Robert von Die Bekampfung der Tuberkulose des Rindes
Berlin Varlagsbuchhandlung 1913 Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 591pp., Ex-library with all the usual marks. Otherwise a nice copy. Text is German  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1439 Ostrander, Tobias The Planetarium, And Astronomical Calculator
Lyons, NY Western Argus 1832 First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Octavo, 262pp., Bound in half leather with marbled paper covered boards. Spine rubbed. Scattered foxing. Extremely scarce book. Old name in pencil.  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1440 Oswald, James L. Wiros and Deiwos: He Who Would Be God: The Story Of The Indo-Europeans
Seattle Waldos Press 1986 Stiff Paper Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  
Octavo, 178pp., Nice clean crisp book.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1441 Otis, Brooks Cosmos & Tragedy: An Essay on the Meaning of Aeschylus
Chapel Hill North Carolina Press 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine/Near Fine 
Octavo, 119pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Small tear on jacket. Otherwise clean. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1442 Ottaviano, M. Antonio E. Cleopatra
Pompei 1951 First Edition Paper Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 75pp., Fading on cover due to light exposure. Text is in Italian  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1443 Our Girls: An Anthology [Illustrated by Howard Chandler Christy] Howard Chandler Christy
New York Moffat Yard and Co. 1907 First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Octavo, 159pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Decorative illustrated cover. Some water spots on cover. Pencil marks on top cover. Old name on end paper. Internally very nice. Scarce book.  
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1444 Owen, R.D. [Robert Dale] Footfalls on the Boundary of Another World: With Narrative Illustrations
Philadelphia Lippincott 1875 Green Cloth Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  
Octavo, 528pp., Gilt lettered green cloth. This copy has a full page inscription by the author.  
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1445 Paddock, Wendell; Whipple Orville B. Fruit-Growing in Arid Regions
New York Macmillan 1913 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Illustrated 
Octavo, 390pp, Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Name in ink. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1446 Page, Logan Waller Roads, Paths and Bridges
New York Strugis and Walton Co. 1912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 263pp., Cover is lightly rubbed.  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1447 Paine, Thomas The Rights of Man
London Folio Society 2007 First Thus Hardcover Fine/Fine Slipcase Illustrated 
Octavo, 252pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Rights of Man (1791), by Thomas Paine, posits that popular political revolution is permissible when a government does not safeguard its people, their natural rights, and their national interests. It defends the French Revolution against Edmund Burke's attack in Reflections on the Revolution in France (1790). 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1448 Paine, Thomas Common Sense and The Rights of Man
Birmingham Palladium Press 2000 First Thus Leather Near Fine/No Jacket as issued. 
Octavo, Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. All edges gilt. Part of the Library of American Freedoms series. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1449 Palmer, J.J.N. Froissart: Historian
Woodbridge Boydell Press 191981 First Edition Hardcover Fine/Fine 
Octavo, 203pp., Nice clean crisp book. Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Jean Froissart (c. 1337 - c. 1405) was one of the most important of the chroniclers of medieval France. For centuries, Froissart's Chronicles have been recognized as the chief expression of the chivalric revival of the 14 th century Kingdom of England and France. His history is also one of the most important sources for the first half of the Hundred Years' War. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1450 Palmer, Lynde Half Hours In Story Land
Cambridge Cambridge University 1889 First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Octavo, 307pp., Former owner wrote the date and price purchased in pencil on endpaper. Rough edges on boards, split joint.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1451 Palmer, W.T. and illustrated by Heaton-Cooper, A. The English Lakes
London A. and C. Black 1908 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Octavo, 230pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Top edge is gilt. Old owner name in ink on front free end paper. Some minor foxing on preliminary pages.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1452 Pankhurst, Richard Sylvia Pankhurst: Artist And Crusader: An Intimate Portrait
New York Paddington Press LTD 1979 First Edition Hardcover Fine/Fine  
Quarto, 224pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Estelle Sylvia Pankhurst (May 5, 1882 - September 27, 1960) was a campaigner in the suffragette movement in the United Kingdom, and a prominent left communist. In 1906 she started to work full-time with the Women's Social and Political Union with her sister and her mother. In contrast to them she retained her interest in the labour movement. In 1914 she broke with the WSPU over the group's promotion of arson attacks. Sylvia set up the East London Federation of Suffragettes (ELFS), which over the years evolved politically and changed its name accordingly, first to Women's Suffrage Federation and then to the Workers' Socialist Federation. She founded the newspaper of the WSF, Women's Dreadnought, which subsequently became the Workers Dreadnought. The group continued to move leftwards and briefly adopted the name Communist Party (British Section of the Third International), although in fact it was nothing of the sort. The CP(BSTI) was opposed to parliamentarism, in contrast to the views of the newly founded Communist Party of Great Britain (CPGB). However, such was the importance attached to being within the same movement as the Bolsheviks, the CP(BSTI) dissolved itself into the larger, official Communist Party. This unity was to be short-lived and when the leadership of the CPGB proposed that Sylvia hand over the Workers Dreadnought to the party rather than retain it as a personal organ she revolted. As a result she was expelled from the CPGB and moved to found the short-lived Communist Workers Party.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1453 Panofsky, Erwin Gothic Architecture & Scholasticism
Latrobe, PA Archabbey Press 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 108pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1454 Panofsky, Erwin Renaissance and Renascences in Western Art [Two Volume Set]
Stockholm Almqvist & Wiksell 1960 First Edition Stiff Paper Good/No Jackets  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, Not Paginated, A few edge tears and some light soil on covers. Two Volume set.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1455 Papi, V. Duccio's "Majestas": The History and Poetry of a Famous Picture
Siena O Turbanti Stiff Paper Good/No Jacket Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, Mild soil and wear. Scarce title. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1456 Parish, James Robert, and Don E Stanke The Debonairs
New Rochelle, Ny Arlington House 1975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Photos/Illustrations 
Quarto, 511pp., Nice clean crisp book. Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. This copy is inscribed by the author James Parish. Illustrated throughout with over 300 black-and-white photographs, in original photographic illustrated dust jacket. Probes eight leading men of the Thirties who most perfectly defined the Debonair manner, morality and method. Their careers, films, lives and personalities emerge in vivid detail: Ray Milland, Robert Montgomery, David Niven, William Powell, George Brent, Melvyn Douglas, Rex Harrison and Cary Grant. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1457 Park, Edwin Avery New Backgrounds for a New Age
New York Harcourt, Brace, and Co. 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 225pp., Printed paper spine label. Many photos. Contents: The Meaning of "Style"; Decorative Art in Europe - William Morris to 1926; American Esthetics Today; Industrial Democracy and Art; The Tempo of Modern Art; Education; Discovering the New Beauty; Steel, Concrete, and Terra Cotta; Modern American Decorators and Craftsman (two chapters); Possibilities in Decoration; The Future. Designers include Winold Reiss, Paul Zimmerman (interiors), Paul Frankl (furniture), Hunt Diedrich and Henry Varnum Poor (pottery), Cheney silks, Nina Vasselevsky ( wallpaper designs);  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1458 Parker, Arthur C. Centennial Almanac: Commemorating the One Hundreth Anniversary of the Charter of Rochester, NY
Rochester, Ny Municipal Museum Commission 1934 Stiff Paper Very Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Oblong, Not Paginated, Light wear to cover. Stamped by former owner.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1459 Parker, Arthur C. Skunny Wundy and Other Indian Tales
New York George Doran 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  Will Crawford 
Octavo, 262 pp., Light soiling to cover. Otherwise an extremely nice copy.  
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1460 Parker, Arthur C. and Gawaso Wanneh Red Streak of the Iroquios
Chicago Childrens Press Inc. 1950 Hardcover Near Fine/Very Good  I. Heilbron 
Octavo, 191pp., Nice clean crisp book. Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Jacket has some small edge tears. Very scarce book.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1461 Parker, Jenny Marsh Rochester: A Story Historical
Rochester Scrantom, Wetmore and Co. 1884 First Edition Hardbound Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Octavo, 412pp., Gilt lettered spine and decorated cover. Top edge gilt. Old bookplate. Name in pencil. Cover lightly rubbed. Front hinge broken with old tape inside. Still good.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1462 Parkman, Francis and Illustrated by N.C. Wyeth and Frederic Remington The Oregon Trail: Sketches of Prairie and Rocky Mountain Life
Boston Little, Brown and Co. 1925 Limited Hardcover Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Octavo, 364pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Top edge is gilt. Paper covered boards have some soil. Old bookplate. Name in ink. Limited edition with this being copy #657/975 copies. The only edition with illustrations by both N.C. Wyeth and Frederic Remington. Mild signs of soil and age.  
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1463 Parrot, Andre Abraham Et Son Temps
Neuchatel Editions Delachau & Niestle c. 1962 First Edition Stiff Paper Very Good/Good  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 137pp., Text is in French. Our books are shipped promptly and wrapped carefully. All descriptions guaranteed. Providing great titles to book lovers since 1990.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1464 Parton, Mary Field Metropolis: A Study of New York
New York Longmans, Green and Co. 1939 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 191pp., Nice clean crisp book. Seldom found in this condition.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1465 Pasmore, Malvina You and I
London Phillimore & Co 1928 First Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket 
Octavo, 65pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Mild wear on outside covers. Old gift inscription in ink. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1466 Passos, John Dos One Man's Initiation 1917
New York George H. Doran Co. 1922 Edn not stated Hardcover Good/No Jacket  
Octavo, 128pp., Reading club stamps on end papers. Paper spine label has some chips. Nice copy of a scarce book.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1467 Patel, Satyavrata Ramdas Recognition in the Law of Nations
Bombay N.M. Tripathi Private 1959 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket  
Octavo, 122 pp., A reviewers copy with a letter and slip laid in. Scarce title.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1468 Patmore, K. A. The Court Of Louis XIII
London Methuen 1909 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Octavo, 360pp., Very nice copy. Sixteen illustrations from old engravings. Chart of the Royal Family. Book is slightly cocked and the spine is a little faded. Gilt lettered green cloth.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1469 Pauker, John Angry Candy: The American as Consumer
Youngstown, OH Pigiron Press 1976 First Edition Stiff Paper Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  
Octavo, 34pp., Light soil to covers.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1470 Paul, Leslie The English Philosophers
London Faber and Faber 1953 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine  
Octavo, 380pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1471 Paulson, Ronald Emblem and Expression: Meaning in English Art of the Eighteenth Century
Cambridge Harvard University Press 1975 First Edition Hardcover Fine/Fine Photos/Illustrations 
Quarto, 256pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1472 Payette, B.C. The Northwest
Montreal Payette Radio Limited 1964 Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Octavo, 732pp., Gilt lettered spine. Old name and address in ink on end paper. Scarce book.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1473 Peary, Robert E. With an introduction by Theodore Roosevelt The North Pole: The Discovery in 1909 Under the Auspices of the Peary Arctic Club
New York Frederick A. Stokes and Co 1910 First American Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 373pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Top edge is gilt. "September 1910" on copyright page. Map at end of book. Robert Edwin Peary (May 6, 1856 - February 20, 1920) was an American explorer who claimed to have been the first person, on April 6, 1909, to reach the geographic North Pole -- a claim that subsequently attracted much criticism and controversy, and is today widely doubted. Narrative of Peary's last expedition, 1908-09, on the Roosevelt, describing the passage through the ice of Smith Sound-Robeson Channel, the wintering at Camp Jesup, Cape Sheridan, north of Ellesmere Island, and the march on the Pole,which was reached on April 6, 1909. Peary's record was disputed by Dr. Frederick Cook, who claimed to have preceded him in 1908, but Cook's claim was disallowed, and many arctic scientists agree that Peary was the first man to reach the Pole. It will probably never be proven whether or not Peary was there or not. It is likely he got close and believed he did reach it. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1474 Peattie, Roderick The Cascades
New York Vanguard Press 1949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 417pp., Nice clean crisp book. Well illustrated with photographs. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1475 Peckham, Howard H. Narratives of Colonial America:1704-1765
Chicago Lakeside Press 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  Illustrated 
314 pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Old name in ink.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1476 Peltz, W. L. L., [Compiler] Albany's Oldest Post-Mark: 1773-1790 [Postmark]
New York American Historical Society 1961 First Edition Hardcover Fine/No jacket as issued.  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 49pp., Nice clean crisp book. Gilt lettered spine.  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1477 Pennant, Edmund Askance and Strangely: New and Selected Poems
Washington Orchises 1993 Hardcover Fine/Fine  
Octavo, 172pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1478 Pennant, Edmund Mis Apprehensions And Other Poems
Roanoke, VA Lintel 1984 First Edition Stiff Paper Fine/No jacket as issued.  
Octavo, 80pp. This copy is inscribed by the author.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1479 Pennant, Edmund The Wildebeest Of Carmine Street
Washington D.C. Orchises 1990 First Edition Stiff Paper Near Fine  
Octavo, 70pp., Tjis copy is inscribed by the author.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1480 Pennant, Edmund Dream's Navel: Poems
Staten Island, NY Lintel 1979 First Edition Stiff Paper Near Fine  
Octavo, 79pp. This copy is inscibed by the author.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1481 Perceval, Don From Ice Mountain: Indian Settlement of the Americas
Flagstaff, AZ Northland Press 1979 0873582047 First Edition Hardcover Fine/Fine  Illustrated 
Quarto, 65pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Tear to jacket and light soiling.  
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1482 Perez De Barradas, Jose Orfebreria Prehispanica de Colombia: Estilo Calima/ Estilos Toloima Y Muisca: Obra Basada En El Estudio ... [4 Volume Set]
Madrid, Spain Banco De La Republica Bogota 1954-1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good Jackets  Photos/Illustrations 
Quarto, Dust Jackets wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Very nice clean complete set. Estilo Calima 2 volumes: text & plates. Estilos Tolima y Muisca 2 volumes. Extremely scarce work on precolumbian gold work in South America. Scarce as a complete set. Much nicer than usually seen. Barradas was a Prehistorian, born in Cádiz, SW Spain, with an interest in physical anthropology, ethnology, and ethnohistory. He studied natural sciences at the Universidad Central de Madrid, obtaining his doctorate in 1934. As a student he was an assistant with a scholarship at the Museo de Ciencias Naturales and disciple of Hugo Obermaier and Paul Wenet, whose influence was to be decisive in his dedication to prehistoric archaeology. In 1929 he was elected vice-president of the Sociedad Española de Antropología, Etnografía y Prehistoria. After the Civil War, he held several important teaching posts in the Universidad de Madrid and was named Director of the Museo del Pueblo Español in 1939.  
Price: 1000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1483 Perkins, Dexter The Rochester Historical Society Publications XX: Reminiscences Of Rochester In The Nineties: William Berczay's Williamsburg
Rochester, Ny Rochester Historical Society 1942 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 278pp., Gilt lettered and decorated spine.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1484 Perkins, Silas H. 'Longshore Lyrics
Kennebunkport, ME Privately Printed 1931 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  
Octavo, 132pp., Nice clean crisp book. Minor bumps and scuffs on covers. Printed paper labels. Signed by author and dated in the year of publication.  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1485 Perrault, John Luck
New York Kulchur Press 1969 First Edition Stiff Paper Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  
Octavo, 199pp., This copy is signed and fingerprinted by the author. Spine a little faded.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1486 Peter, William [Various Translators] Specimens of the Poets and Poetry of Greece and Rome [The Poets And Poetry Of The Ancients]
Philadelphia Carey and Hart 1848 Second Edition Hardcover Good/No Jacket  
Octavo, 536pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Bound in full leather with decorative stamping. All edges gilt. Head of spine is chipped a bit. Nice copy of a very scarce book.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1487 Peters, Harry T. Currier & Ives: Printmakers to the American People
New York Doubleday 1942 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket  Illustrated 
Quarto, 192 pp., Nice clean crisp book. Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. Old name in ink. Currier & Ives was a printmaking firm headed by Nathaniel Currier (1813–1888) & James Merritt Ives (1824–1895). Currier first worked as a printmaker in the firm of Stodart & Currier, and then later as N. Currier (1835-1856).Newspapers did not have pictures. Therefore, the public was interested in some source for pictures of recent newsworthy events. In 1840, he produced "Awful Conflagration of the Steamboat Lexington in Long Island Sound by which over One Hundred Persons Perished". The print was very successful, and Currier soon had a weekly insert in the New York Sun. In 1852, Ives started working as the accountant for the firm and also streamlined the print production process. In 1857, Ives became a partner in the firm. Currier and Ives described itself as "Publishers of Cheap and Popular Pictures". Their pictures were hugely popular; from 1835 to 1907 they produced over a million prints by a process of hand-colored lithography. A staff of artists produced the lithographs. The colors were applied in an assembly-line style of operation, typically by German immigrant girls, each of whom added a single color to the print. The prints depicted a variety of scenes in American life, including winter scenes, horse racing, portraits, ships, sporting events, and ferocious battle scenes from the Civil War. Currier died in 1888. Ives remained active in the firm until his death in 1895. Due to improvements in offset printing and photo engraving, the public demand for lithographs gradually diminished. Currier & Ives closed in 1907.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1488 Peters, Harry T. Currier & Ives: Printmakers to the American People
New York Doubleday 1942 Hardcover Very Good/Good  Illustrated 
Folio, 192 pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh mylar sleeve. Jacket has some soil and small chips. The classic book of Currier and Ives. Currier & Ives was a printmaking firm headed by Nathaniel Currier (1813–1888) & James Merritt Ives (1824–1895). Currier first worked as a printmaker in the firm of Stodart & Currier, and then later as N. Currier (1835-1856).Newspapers did not have pictures. Therefore, the public was interested in some source for pictures of recent newsworthy events. In 1840, he produced "Awful Conflagration of the Steamboat Lexington in Long Island Sound by which over One Hundred Persons Perished". The print was very successful, and Currier soon had a weekly insert in the New York Sun. In 1852, Ives started working as the accountant for the firm and also streamlined the print production process. In 1857, Ives became a partner in the firm. Currier and Ives described itself as "Publishers of Cheap and Popular Pictures". Their pictures were hugely popular; from 1835 to 1907 they produced over a million prints by a process of hand-colored lithography. A staff of artists produced the lithographs. The colors were applied in an assembly-line style of operation, typically by German immigrant girls, each of whom added a single color to the print. The prints depicted a variety of scenes in American life, including winter scenes, horse racing, portraits, ships, sporting events, and ferocious battle scenes from the Civil War. Currier died in 1888. Ives remained active in the firm until his death in 1895. Due to improvements in offset printing and photo engraving, the public demand for lithographs gradually diminished. Currier & Ives closed in 1907.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1489 Peters, Neal and David Smith Ann-Margaret: A Photo Extravaganza and Memoir
New York Delilah/Putnam 1981 First Edition Stiff Paper Very Good/No Jacket Photos/Illustrations 
Quarto, Nice clean crisp book. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1490 Phelps, William Lyon Autobiography with Letters
New York Oxford 1939 7th Printing Hardcover Very Good  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 582pp., Old Bookplate. This copy is inscribed by the author on the front free end paper.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1491 Philips,. C. F Social Vicissitudes
New York Hurst and Company First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket 
Octavo, 181pp., Gilt lettered and decorated cover and spine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1492 Pickering, Richard Temple Republican National Convention of 1932
Chicago Natioanl Historical Press 1932 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine/No Jacket  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, Not Paginated, Embossed decorated covers. A yearbook format historical review of this important political event consisting of Platform, Speeches, Portraits of Nominees, Delegates, and prominent Representatives of the Party in Attendance. Very scarce book.  
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1493 Pierpont Morgan Library Flowers in Books and Drawings: ca. 940 - 1840
New York Pierpont Morgan Library 1980 87598-072-4 First Edition Stiff Paper Near Fine/No Jacket as issued.  Illustrated 
Quarto, Beautiful book. Lists and pictures many items in this famous collection.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1494 Pirenne, Henri Medieval Cities: Their Origins and the Revival of Trade [Mediaeval]
Princeton Princeton University 1925 Hardcover Fine/No Jacket  
12mo, 249pp., Name in ink. Contents otherwise clean, nice copy.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1495 Pitt-Taylor, Nora and Illustrated by Renouf, Lucy All About Mickie Long Tail
New York Cupples & Leon ca 1920 First Edition Hardcover Poor Illustrated 
Spine worn away and binding is broken. Contents are a bit loose, but the book is salvagable. Very scarce title. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1496 Pittsburgh Locomotive Works World's Columbian Exposition, Chicago, 1893: Locomotives Exhibited by the Pittsburgh Locomotive Works, Pittsburgh PA., U.S.A.
Allegheny, PA Pittsburgh Locomotive Works 1893 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket as issued.  Photos/Illustrations 
Octavo, 37pp./Plates, Gilt lettered and decorated cover.Old name and date in ink. Binding is cracked inside at the half-title page. Nothing is loose or missing and this is easily repaired. Pittsburgh Locomotive Works were organized in 1865. This catalog is very scarce. We have had only one other like it ten years ago. Each photograph is followed by a page of specifications for the locomotives including weights, cylinders, valves, information on the boiler, wheels, engine truck, brakes,and hauling capacities rated at 20 mph and 40 mph.  
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1497 Planz, Allen A Night For Rioting
Chicago Swallow Press 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good/Very Good  
Octavo, 53pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. This book is inscribed by the author. Jacket has a couple minor tape repairs on the underside. Some of the black re-enforcement strip from an old fashioned Brodart sleeve has rubbed onto the the boards. Nice copy overall!  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1498 Platt, Maurice Elements of Automobile Engineering
London Isaac Pitman and Sons, Ltd. 1959 2nd Edition Red Cloth Near Fine/Good  Illustrated 
Small Octavo, 154pp., Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Jacket has some soil and tears.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1499 Poe, Edgar Allan Tales of Mystery & Imagination
Baltimore, Maryland The Limited Editions Club 1941 First Thus Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket Illustrated 
Small Quarto, 476pp., Decorated spine and cover. Marbled outside edges. This is #867 of 1500 copies signed by the illustrator. Illustrated with sixteen aquatints by William Sharp and a preface by Vincent Starret. Printed at the Garamond Press. Mild foxing on preliminary pages. Old bookplate in front of book. Old name in ink. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1500 Poe, Edgar Allan with illustrations by Galen J. Perrett. The Raven and The Philosophy of Composition [Quarto Photogravure Edition]
San Francisco/New York Paul Elder & Co 1906 Limited Hardcover Fine/Very Good in slipcase.  Illustrated 
Quarto, Not Paginated, Light edge wear to the jacket. Gilt lettered spine and cover. Contents clean. Slipcase is worn and missing the back. Top edge is gilt. One of just 1000 copies. Black and white photogravure illustrations by Galen J. Perrett. Decorations and initials designed by Will Jenkins. A lovely example of book design, with elaborate typography, well made paper, and a handsome binding. Brings together both Poe's famous poem and his lesser known essay regarding its composition. Leather spine and paper-covered boards with the scarce dust jacket and most of the publishers slipcase. "The Raven" is a narrative poem by American writer and poet Edgar Allan Poe first published in January 1845. Noted for its musicality, stylized language and supernatural atmosphere, it tells of a talking raven's mysterious visit to a distraught lover, tracing his slow descent into madness. The lover, often assumed to be a student, is lamenting the loss of his love Lenore. The raven, sitting on a bust of Pallas, seems to further instigate his distress with its repeated word, " Nevermore." Throughout, Poe makes allusions to folklore and various classical works. Poe claimed to have written the poem very logically and methodically. His intention was to create a poem that would appeal to both critical and popular tastes, as he explains in a follow-up essay "The Philosophy of Composition." The poem was inspired in part by a talking raven in the Barnaby Rudge: A Tale of the Riots of 'Eighty by Charles Dickens.[2] Poe borrows the complex rhythm and meter of Elizabeth Barrett' s poem "Lady Geraldine's Courtship." Though some critics disagree about the value of the poem, it remains one of the most famous poems ever.  
Price: 525.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV  11 12 13 14   15  16 17 18 19 20  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@FaganBooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com